Default

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Quae nam consequatur reiciendis omnis esse, nesciunt!

Disclaimer

Our online delivery service is currently limited to Quezon City area only.

Thank you very much for registering!

We have sent a verification link in your email inbox. Should it not arrive within 5 minutes, kindly check your spam folder or email sample@email.com for assistance.

Privacy Policy

Gerry’s Website Privacy Policy

Prime Pacific Grill Corp. (“Gerry’s,” “Company,” “We,” “Us,” and “Our”) is responsible for ensuring the privacy of the personal information that you will provide through the use of our delivery website.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we use, protect, and control any Personal Data that you will provide in our website. We may also change this policy from time to time by updating it in accordance with subsequent Laws and Implementing Rules and Regulations. The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of this website.

Browsing through our website is allowed without providing your personal information; however, we would need your personal information if you wish to avail of our services (e.g. ordering food and food delivery; enhancing your customer experience) so that we may process your request/s.

Please read through and understand this Privacy Statement. It will tell you what Gerry’s does with your personal data and how we do it. Your privacy is a main concern for us. Promoting transparency to all our customers and complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and all the relevant rules and regulations, and issuances on data privacy is what our Privacy Policy Statement will provide.

Information Collection and Use

We will collect Personal Data that you voluntarily submit in our Delivery Website, as well as non-personal information provided therein, for various purposes to provide and improve our service to you.

User Registration

Upon registration, you will be asked to provide the following:

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Email Address
  • Contact Number
  • Location

 The email address you provided will receive an e-mail asking you to verify your account in our website. Once verified and logged in our Delivery Website, we will also have to ask for a

  • Delivery Address
  • Landmark

All provided information can be edited by the user.

Tracking and Cookies

In simple terms, cookies are these data that are saved in your computer whenever you visit a website. They are used to store bits of information about your interactions with the website, which the web server can use later when processing your sessions. You may also disable this as you prefer.

We may use cookies in analyzing and evaluating performance to provide you better experience when using our delivery website.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how our service is accessed and used. This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s I.P. address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time you spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Purpose and Use of Data

The provided information will let you maximize the use of our Delivery Website. The following purposes for our collection of your personal information are:

  1. to provide access and proper use of our Delivery Website services;
  2. to process your food delivery orders;
  3. to improve our products and services;
  4. to administer and provide you a content, promotion, survey or other features of our Delivery Website;
  5. to enable you to participate to our promotions;
  6. to send periodic emails regarding your account or other products and services;
  7. to effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

Children’s Privacy

Our service does not address anyone under the age of 18.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Dispute Resolution

If you have any complaints regarding our compliance with this Privacy Policy, you should first contact us. We will look into and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Any dispute rising from the use of Personal Data shall be resolved by both parties exclusively.

Data Retention

We will keep your Personal Data as long as required for the completion of the stated purposes. In the case that our delivery website is no longer functional, everything will be deleted.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our services, prior to the change becoming effective.

Contact

For questions and inquiries regarding this Privacy Policy, you may reach us at:

Gerry’s Grill – Head Office

8xxx-xxxx

75-C FMA Building, Baler St.

San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City

Philippines, 1105